- Home
- Locations
- United States
- Louisiana
- Bossier City
- 71111
- 1702 Benton Rd
Public Storage Self-Storage Units at 1702 Benton Rd, Bossier City, LA
Property Open
Mon-Sun 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Storage Facility Features
- Car Storage
- Small, Medium & Large Storage Units
- Indoor & Outdoor Storage Units
Property Open
Mon-Sun 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Storage Facility Features
- Car Storage
- Small, Medium & Large Storage Units
- Indoor & Outdoor Storage Units
Storage Facility Features
- Car Storage
- Small, Medium & Large Storage Units
- Indoor & Outdoor Storage Units
-
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size4'x5'Online price$ 21/moOnline only price
Unit Size4'x5'Online only price$ 21/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideSmall 4' x 5'- Inside unit
- 1st Floor
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$21 $ 1Month 2$21 $21/moMonthly Rent$26 $21/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$26/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size5'x5'Online price$ 23/moOnline only price
Unit Size5'x5'Online only price$ 23/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideSmall 5' x 5'- Inside unit
- 1st Floor
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$23 $ 1Month 2$23 $23/moMonthly Rent$29 $23/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$29/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size5'x10'Online price$ 34/moOnline only price
Unit Size5'x10'Online only price$ 34/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideSmall 5' x 10'- Inside unit
- 1st Floor
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$34 $ 1Month 2$34 $34/moMonthly Rent$42 $34/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$42/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size10'x25'Online price$ 43/moOnline only price
Unit Size10'x25'Online only price$ 43/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Parking 10' x 25'- Uncovered parking
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$43 $ 1Month 2$43 $43/moMonthly Rent$54 $43/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$54/mo+ one-time $29 admin feeVehicle Parking Only But we've got storage unit for everything else! -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size10'x10'Online price$ 52/moOnline only price
Unit Size10'x10'Online only price$ 52/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideMedium 10' x 10'- Inside unit
- 1st Floor
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$52 $ 1Month 2$52 $52/moMonthly Rent$65 $52/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$65/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size5'x15'Online price$ 63/moOnline only price
Unit Size5'x15'Online only price$ 63/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideMedium 5' x 15'- Inside unit
- 1st Floor
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$63 $ 1Month 2$63 $63/moMonthly Rent$79 $63/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$79/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size5'x15'Online price$ 63/moOnline only price
Unit Size5'x15'Online only price$ 63/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideMedium 5' x 15'- Outside unit
- Drive-up access
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$63 $ 1Month 2$63 $63/moMonthly Rent$79 $63/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$79/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size10'x22'Online price$ 70/moOnline only price
Unit Size10'x22'Online only price$ 70/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Large 10' x 22'- Outside unit
- Drive-up access
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 22nd Month Free$70 $ 0Month 2$70 $0/moMonthly Rent$87 $70/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$87/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size10'x10'Online price$ 71/moOnline only price
Unit Size10'x10'Online only price$ 71/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideMedium 10' x 10'- Outside unit
- Drive-up access
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$71 $ 1Month 2$71 $71/moMonthly Rent$89 $71/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$89/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size10'x15'Online price$ 74/moOnline only price
Unit Size10'x15'Online only price$ 74/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideLarge 10' x 15'- Outside unit
- Drive-up access
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 1$1 first month$74 $ 1Month 2$74 $74/moMonthly Rent$92 $74/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$92/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size10'x25'Online price$ 86/moOnline only price
Unit Size10'x25'Online only price$ 86/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Size guideLarge 10' x 25'- Outside unit
- Drive-up access
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 22nd Month Free$86 $ 0Month 2$86 $0/moMonthly Rent$108 $86/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$108/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee -
All new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Unit Size10'x30'Online price$ 126/moOnline only price
Unit Size10'x30'Online only price$ 126/moOnline only priceAll new rentals subject to one-time $29 admin fee.Large 10' x 30'- Outside unit
- Drive-up access
WEB ONLY OFFERMonth 22nd Month Free$126 $ 0Month 2$126 $0/moMonthly Rent$158 $126/moMonths 5-12In-Store Rent$158/mo+ one-time $29 admin fee
Oops! Looks like there is limited availability for spaces that meet your search criteria.
Phone icon Please call us at 800-792-1602 and we'll help you find perfect storage space.
Apply Filters
Storage Near Bossier City, LA 71111-3515
Located at 1702 Benton Rd in Bossier City, LA 71111-3515, this storage property offers a convenient place to store extra belongings close to home. Set near the corner of Benton Rd and E Texas St, this location is close to Pierre Bossier Mall, neighborhoods like Greenacres and Sun City, and Bossier Parish Community College, making it a practical option when you want to declutter, organize, or make more room during a move or home project.
Small Storage Units Near You in Bossier City, LA
Small storage units are a great fit when you want to pack away a few extra items and tidy up your space. Common small sizes like 5'x5', 5'x10', and 5'x15' can work well for boxes, seasonal décor, small furniture, and everyday household overflow.
Medium Storage Units Near You in Bossier City, LA
Medium storage units offer flexible room for furniture, stacked boxes, and items from several rooms. Sizes such as 10'x10' and 10'x15' can be a practical choice when you want to revamp a room, organize during a move, or put away extra household items while you clean and reset your space.
Large Storage Units Near You in Bossier City, LA
Large storage units are ideal when you need more space for larger furniture, appliances, or belongings from a bigger living area. Sizes like 10'x20', 10'x25', and 10'x30' can help you store more at once during a remodel, move, or larger decluttering project while keeping everything together in one place.
Convenient Self Storage Near You in Bossier City, LA
This Bossier City location offers a convenient place to store extra household items, moving supplies, or things you want to put away for later. Located near Benton Road and East Texas Street, it can be a practical option for people looking to declutter and organize space close to home, school, or work.
Available Storage Unit Sizes
This location offers small, medium, large, and vehicle storage options. The property page shows unit sizes such as 5x5, 10x10, and 10x20, which can work well for anything from a few extra boxes to furniture or larger storage needs.
Drive-Up Access
Drive-up access is available at this location. This feature can make loading and unloading easier by letting you pull your vehicle closer to the unit. It can be especially helpful when you want to pack or put away heavier items.
Other Amenities & Services
- Moving carts of various sizes for small or bulky items
- Accommodates vehicles of most sizes
- On-site office
Promotions
Take advantage of special offers available for new customers. Promotions vary by location and season, so check our current rates online or speak with our on-site team to learn about any active discounts that could save you money on your storage rental.
Billing (how it works)
Managing your payments is simple and flexible. Customers can make one-time payments or set up automatic monthly payments through their online account. Your account also lets you update payment information and view billing history at any time.
Directions
Directions from the North
From the north, head south on Benton Road toward Bossier City. Continue along Benton Road, and the property at 1702 Benton Rd will be ahead near the intersection of Benton Road and E Texas Street.
Directions from the South
From the south, travel north through Bossier City and make your way to Benton Road. Continue north on Benton Road, and the property at 1702 Benton Rd will be ahead near E Texas Street.
Directions from the East
From the east, make your way west toward Benton Road and connect near E Texas Street. Continue to Benton Road, and the property at 1702 Benton Rd will be nearby.
Directions from the West
From the west, travel east toward Bossier City and connect to Benton Road near E Texas Street. Continue along Benton Road, and the property at 1702 Benton Rd will be ahead.
At Public Storage, You'll Always Find...
- Convenient Storage Solutions
- Keypad Access
- Month-to-Month Rent
- Moving Supplies Available
- Free Parking
- Well-Lit Facilities
Hours
Rental Support
Access Hours
Office Hours
Self Storage FAQs
Outdoor Drive-Up Units: Ground-level units you can drive up to for quick loading and unloading.
Climate-Controlled Units: Designed to help maintain more consistent temperature and humidity levels. Availability varies by location.
Vehicle Storage: Options may include parking spaces or enclosed units for cars or small trailers.
RV or Boat Storage: Typically offered as open or covered parking spaces at select locations.
Business Storage: Units suited for storing inventory, equipment, or supplies without the cost of commercial property.
Features and availability vary by facility.
• Gated access with individualized entry codes
• Bright lighting throughout the property
• Onsite staff during office hours
• Video surveillance
• Well-maintained fencing and facility grounds
• Storage unit locks available for purchase
Check your facility's offered features.
• Drive-up units for fast loading
• Indoor units for hallway access and comfortable entry
• 24/7 access where available
• Month-to-month rentals
• Locations near home, work, or major roads
• Online account management and payment options
Resources from the Help Center
If you've never rented self storage before, we're here to help.
Once you've found the right storage unit, you can lock in your price by making a free reservation.
Your storage needs are unique. Find out which features and amenities are right for you.
Here's what you need to know to make the process as smooth as possible.
See what fits in different storage unit sizes
Customer Reviews
By checking this box, you consent to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy and consent to receive automated transactional calls and text alerts from Public Storage.
Promotion
Subject to change. Offered only on select units at select locations. Limit one offer per household. This offer applies only to the rental fee. Other restrictions, taxes, and fees, including a $29 administrative fee, apply. See Rental Agreement for full details. Not available on transfers or additional spaces. Reservation required to guarantee price. Actual unit sizes may vary from approximate size estimates and reservations do not guarantee unit availability. Please inspect any unit before renting. Online pricing available only for online reservations and rentals.
Not sure about the size you need? Don’t worry, the online pricing discount will be honored for any rental originating from an online reservation. If the promotion is associated with the Memorial Day Sale: the promotional period is for a limited time only and you must move in within 7 days of reservation.